William Boggs

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: William Boggs
Alias: Bobcat
Born: 1986-07-04
Died: 2006-04-21 (Age:19)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Boggs was shot once in the head at 1900 Church Street in his hometown of Philadelphia. He was pronounced dead shortly thereafter at Temple University Hospital. Boggs had been a finalist at the 2005 National Golden Gloves in Little Rock, Arkansas, losing to Daniel Jacobs

External Links

  • Philly boxer, William Boggs Shot to death":[1]