William Elton

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: William Elton
Alias: Kid Elton
Born: 1908-00-00
Died: 1932-02-11 (Age:24)
Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Boxing Record: click

Elton died from injuries sustained in a bout with Davey White sometime in January 1932, in Lake Worth, FL, USA, after being knocked out in the fourth round.