William Gare

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
William Gare


Name: William Gare
Alias: Dynamite
Born: 1975-07-23
Birthplace: Meadowlands, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Meadowlands, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBF (Foundation) Super Middleweight Title (2008-10)
  • WBC International Light Middleweight Title (2000)
  • South African Light Middleweight Title (1999-2002, 2004-05, 2007)
  • Transvaal Light Middleweight Title (1997)