William Magahin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: William Magahin
Alias: The Black Mamba
Born: 1970-07-25
Birthplace: Olongapo City, Zambales, Philippines
Hometown: Iloilo City, Iloilo, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBF Welterweight Title (1995, 1996)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Light Welterweight Title (May 1994 - November 1994)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Lightweight Title (July 1990 - December 1990, May 1991 - October 1991)