William Webb

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: William Webb
Alias: Private Webb
Born: 1882-11-19
Hometown: United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

He won a bronze medal in boxing at the 1908 Summer Olympics losing against John Condon in the semi-finals. Webb defeated fellow British boxer Henry Perry on a 2-1 decision in his opening bout.