Willie Casey

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Willie Casey

Name: Willie Casey
Alias: Big Bang
Born: 1981-12-20 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Limerick, Ireland
Hometown: Limerick, Ireland
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Won the Prizefighter Tournament in May 2010 at super bantamweight.

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Super Bantamweight Title (2011- )