Willie Gibbs

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Gibbs
Alias: The Gladiator
Born: 1975-12-04
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Willie Gibbs was a former amateur star competed in 2000 Olympic Trials, where he lost to eventual Olympian Jeff Lacy.