Willie Harmon

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Harmon.Willie.1927.jpg

Name: Willie Harmon
Alias: Herman Eisman
Born: 1899-04-20
Nationality: US American
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click


Willie Harmon came from New York's Lower East side, like so many other Jewish fighters of his era. He was a top welterweight contender for a number of years in the mid-1920s. He was ranked as high as the #6 welterweight in the world for 1925 by The Ring magazine.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database