Willie Ludick

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Willie Ludick

Name: Willie Ludick
Birth Name: Willem Cornelius Ludick
Born: 1941-05-06
Birthplace: Vereeniging, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 2003-05-12 (Age:62)
Hometown: Vereeniging, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Games results

1960 (as a Light welterewight)