Willie Nelson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
WNelson.jpg

Name: Willie Nelson
Alias: The Great
Born: 1987-04-20 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: Quiet Storm
Trainer: Renard Safo, Jack Loew

Amateur Career

  • Had more than 200 amateur fights [1]

Title Held

  • NABF Light Middleweight Title (2012-present)