Willie Palms

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Palms
Alias: Mr. P
Birth Name: William L. Palms
Born: 1972-10-06
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click

  • United States (AAU) amateur Super Heavyweight champion (1997)