Wojciech Bartnik

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wojciech Bartnik
Alias: Wojownik
Born: 1967-12-02
Hometown: Olesnica, Poland
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

  • 1992 Bronze Medalist at Light Heavyweight at the Barcelona Olympic Games. Results were:
  • 1996 3rd place as a Heavyweight at European Championships at Vejle, Denmark
  • 1996 represented Poland as a Heavyweight at the Atlanta Olympic Games. Results were:
  • 2000 represented Poland as a Heavyweight at the Sydney Olympic Games. Results were: