Yésica Yolanda Bopp

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Yesica Yolanda Bopp.jpg
Bopp.jpg

Name: Yesica Yolanda Bopp
Alias: Tuti
Born: 1984-04-11 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Wilde, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Wilde, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   153cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • 2005 Pan American Championships Gold Medalist in Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • 2005 World Championships Bronze Medalist in Podolsk, Russia
  • 2006 Pan American Championships Gold Medalist in Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • 2006 World Championships Silver Medalist in New Delhi, India
  • 2007 Pan American Championships Gold Medalist in Duran, Ecuador