Yale Loiacono

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Yale Loiacono
Birth Name: Yale Joseph Loiacono
Born: 1964-04-29
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Des Plaines, Illinois, USA
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Photo amateur bout
Photo amateur weigh-in

  • Loiacona is a former amateur boxer and 1983 CYO champion.
  • Yale continues to coach and officiate amateur boxing.
  • In additon Yale Loiacono has also worked some professional bouts in the state of Indiana.