Yanqui Diaz

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Yanqui Diaz.jpg

Name: Yanqui Diaz
Birth Name: Yamplier Azcuy Díaz
Born: 1976-01-23
Birthplace: Pinar del Rio, Cuba
Nationality: Cuban
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click

External Links

Yanqui Diaz on the road to becoming Cuban superstar Columnist Dean Juipe: Las Vegas Sun February 05, 2004 http://www.lasvegassun.com/sunbin/stories/boxing/2004/feb/05/516301898.html

Personal tools
Boxrec Database