Young Bob Fitzsimmons

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Bob Fitzsimmons
Birth Name: Robert James Fitzsimmons
Born: 1896-11-25
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Died: 1973-11-26 (Age:77)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Young Bob Fitzsimmons was the son of Bob Fitzsimmons.



According to the California Death Records database on Ancestry.com, one Robert Fitzsimmons was born on November 26, 1896 in Texas and died on November 26, 1973 in Santa Barbara County, California.