Young Epstein

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Epstein
Birth Name: Earnest Epsteiner
Born: 1898-00-00
Died: 1917-10-29 (Age:19)
Hometown: Hamilton, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click

Young Epstein (Earnest Epsteiner), 19, died of injuries sustained during an October 29, 1917 bout with Samuel 'Battling' Hess.

Source: Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection: [1]