Young Jack O'Brien

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Young Jack O'Brien: 1912

Name: Young Jack O'Brien
Birth Name: John Thomas Augustine Hagan
Born: 1894-12-11
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Young Jack O'Brien (sometimes also referred to as "Young Philadelphia Jack O'Brien") was the younger brother of fellow boxer Philadelphia Jack O'Brien. [1]

He reportedly has 29 bouts in 1912 alone. [2]

Known Exhibitions:

  • 1912/04/18: Philadelphia Jack O'Brien EX4 at Philadelphia, PA, USA
  • 1912/03/08: Freddie Welsh EX4 at Winnipeg, MB, CAN