Young Jack Thompson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JackThompson.JPG

Name: Young Jack Thompson
Birth Name: Cecil Lewis Thompson
Born: 1904-08-17
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 1946-04-11 (Age:41)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Ray Alvis, Jack Hurley

  • Died April 11 (on a Thursday, not the 9th as is often reported), 1946 in Los Angeles of a heart attack.
  • CBZ Page
  • Photo #2