Young Joe Rivers (El Paso)

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Joe Rivers
Birth Name: Francisco Corral
Died: 1957-12-25
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click


Young Joe Rivers was fatally beaten following an argument on a Juarez, Mex. street corner.