Young Peter Jackson (LA)

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
JacksonYPII.jpg
Jackson.Young.PeterLA.jpg

Name: Young Peter Jackson
Birth Name: Peter Martin
Born: 1912-04-15
Birthplace: Georgia, USA
Died: 1979-04-09 (Age:66)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Wirt Ross, George Parnassus (1939)