Young Terry

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
YngTerry.jpeg

Name: Young Terry
Alias: Trenton Terror
Birth Name: Samuel Pane
Born: 1911-05-17
Birthplace: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1977-12-31 (Age:66)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Middleweight
Manager: Sammy Perro

  • Featured on the cover of the January 1932 The Ring magazine
  • Exact date of death in 1977 unknown
  • Photo #2
Personal tools
Boxrec Database