Ytalo Perea

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ytalo Perea.jpg

Name: Ytalo Perea
Birth Name: Ytalo Perea Castillo
Born: 1993-06-10 (Age:21)
Birthplace: Ecuador
Hometown: Howard Beach, New York, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Ecuador at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Super Heavyweight (+91 kg):

Other Amateur Highlights

  • 2009 Pan American Junior Championships Gold medalist at Middleweight, in Quito, Ecuador.
  • 2009 World Junior Championships Silver medalist at Light Heavyweight, in Erevan, Armenia.
  • 2010 Pan American Youth Championships Gold medalist at Light Heavyweight, in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.
  • 2010 World Youth Championships participant at Light Heavyweight, in Baku, Azerbaijan.
  • 2010 Pan American Championships Gold medalist at Light Heavyweight, in Quito, Ecuador.
  • 2010 Youth Olympic Games participant at Light Heavyweight, in Singapore.
  • 2011 2nd Pan Am Qualifier Silver medalist at Super Heavyweight, in Quito, Ecuador.
  • 2011 Pan American Games Gold medalist at Super Heavyweight, in Guadalajara, Mexico.
  • 2012 America´s Olympic Qualifier Gold medalist at Super Heavyweight, in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.