Yuandale Evans

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Yaundale.jpg

Name: Yuandale Evans
Alias: Money Shot
Birth Name: Yuandale J. Evans
Born: 1989-01-24 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Renard Safo

Amateur Career

  • Over 100 amateur bouts
  • 2009 Golden Gloves State & Regional Champion.
  • 2x Bronze Medal winner from the National Golden Gloves tournament

Titles Held

  • WBC Youth Intercontinental Super Featherweight Title (2011)