Yusaf Mack

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
YusafMack.jpg

Name: Yusaf Mack
Alias: Mack Attack
Born: 1980-01-20 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

NABA boxer of the month June 2008

Philly Fighter Yusaf Mack

  • Mack has challenged for the IBF World Super Middleweight and Wrold Light Heavyweight titles held by Carl Froch and Tavoris Cloud, and lost both times, respectively.
  • Manager and trainer is Percy Custus.
  • Mack interested in eventually becoming a full-time Mixed Martial Arts fighter (MMA).

Titles Held

  • USBA Light Heavyweight Title (2011-12)
  • NABF Light Heavyweight Title (2009)
  • NABA Light Heavyweight Title (2008-09)
  • USBA Super Middleweight Title (2004-05)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database