Yvonne Reis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Yvonne Reis.jpg

Name: Yvonne Reis
Alias: Silk
Born: 1966-05-26
Birthplace: Marlboro, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • Record: 14-3
  • 2001 Women's National Amateur Boxing Silver Medalist
  • 2001 Women's National Golden Gloves Boxing Champion
  • 2002 Women's World Amateur Boxing Silver Medalist
  • 2002 Women's National Amateur Boxing Champion
  • 2002 Women's National Golden Gloves Boxing Champion