Zach Walters

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Zach Walters
Alias: Jungle Boy
Born: 1981-02-04
Birthplace: Taolagnaro, Madagascar
Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Lived in Madagascar from age 1 till 12
  • Boxing Digest's April, 2006 Prospect of the Month
  • Won the World Boxing Council African Boxing Union light heavyweight title with a February 23, 2008 defeat of Carl Daniels.