Zolani Marali

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Zolani Marali.jpg

Name: Zolani Marali
Alias: Untouchable
Born: 1977-05-05 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Hometown: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBF Light Welterweight Title (2012-)
  • IBO Super Featherweight Title (2009)
  • WBF Super Featherweight Title (2007-08)
  • WBF Super Bantamweight Title (2006-07)
  • IBO Super Bantamweight Title (2003-04)
  • South African Super Bantamweight Title (2002, 2004-05)