Zsolt Bedak

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Zsolt Bedak.jpg
Bedak zsolt.jpg

Name: Zsolt Bedak
Alias: Mr. Lefthook
Born: 1983-09-26 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Konrad Mittermeier (-2010), Zsolt Erdei (2013-)
Manager: Dietmar Poszwa (-2010), Felix Racz (2013-)

Amateur Credentials

  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights

  • 2004 Olympic Results - Boxed as a Bantamweights (51kg)

Titles Held

  • WBO European Super Bantamweight Title (2009), (2014-)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title (2009)