Difference between revisions of "Abner Mares"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
 
Amateur Record: 112-8 (84)
 
Amateur Record: 112-8 (84)
  
 +
[[Category:Mexican Olympians|Mares, Abner]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Mares, Abner]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Mares, Abner]]

Revision as of 21:36, 15 March 2006

Name: Abner Mares
Birth Name: Abner Mares Martinez
Born: 1985-11-28 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Montebello, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Mexico at the 2004 Olympics in Athens.

Amateur Record: 112-8 (84)