Difference between revisions of "Abner Mares"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page)
 
m (Boxer code)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
<boxer>287904</boxer>
 +
 
Represented Mexico at the 2004 [[Olympics]] in Athens.
 
Represented Mexico at the 2004 [[Olympics]] in Athens.

Revision as of 10:37, 18 May 2005

Name: Abner Mares
Birth Name: Abner Mares Martinez
Born: 1985-11-28 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Montebello, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Mexico at the 2004 Olympics in Athens.