Difference between revisions of "Adam Trupish"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (moved Human:512416 to Adam Trupish (Canada): Pro boxer)
(adding Canadian champion category)
Line 8: Line 8:
  
 
* Adam Trupish (born February 8, 1979) is a Canadian welterweight  
 
* Adam Trupish (born February 8, 1979) is a Canadian welterweight  
(69 kg) division boxer. He was born in London, Ontario. He is a two-time Olympian and was ranked 5th in the world (among welterweights) after the 2007 World Amateur Boxing Championships.
+
(69 kg) division boxer. He was born in London, Ontario. He is a two-time Olympian and was ranked 5th in the world (among welterweights) after the 2007 World Amateur Boxing Championships.
  
 
* The following biographical information was provided by the Beijing Organizing Committee for the Games of the XXIX Olympiad (BOCOG).  
 
* The following biographical information was provided by the Beijing Organizing Committee for the Games of the XXIX Olympiad (BOCOG).  
Line 18: Line 18:
 
Coach: Charlie Stewart (Canadian Olympic Team Handbook 2004)<br>
 
Coach: Charlie Stewart (Canadian Olympic Team Handbook 2004)<br>
 
Language spoken: English
 
Language spoken: English
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Trupish, Adam}}
 +
[[Category:Canadian Boxing Federation Middleweight Champions]]

Revision as of 15:59, 13 March 2010

Adam Trupish, Canada

Name: Adam Trupish
Alias: A-Bomb
Born: 1979-02-08
Birthplace: London, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Adam Trupish
Amateur Boxing Champion
London, Canada

  • Adam Trupish (born February 8, 1979) is a Canadian welterweight


  • The following biographical information was provided by the Beijing Organizing Committee for the Games of the XXIX Olympiad (BOCOG).

General Interests

Occupation: Butcher
Club name: Windsor Amateur Boxing Club: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Coach: Charlie Stewart (Canadian Olympic Team Handbook 2004)
Language spoken: English