Difference between revisions of "Adam Trupish"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with '<BOXER>512416</BOXER>')
 
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<BOXER>512416</BOXER>
+
[[File:Adam Trupish.jpg|left]]
 +
<boxer>512416</boxer>
 +
'''[[:Category:Adam Trupish Gallery|Adam Trupish Gallery]]<br>
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
 
 +
== Olympic results ==
 +
Represented Canada at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece, boxing as a Welterweight (69 kg). His results were:
 +
 
 +
*Round of 32 - Lost to [[Ruslan Khairov]] (Azerbaijan) RSCI 3
 +
 
 +
Represented Canada at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Welterweight (69 kg). His results were:
 +
 
 +
*Round of 32 - Lost to [[Bakhyt Sarsekbayev]] (Kazakhstan) 1-20
 +
 
 +
== Factoids ==
 +
*Occupation: Butcher
 +
*Club name: Windsor Amateur Boxing Club (Windsor, Ontario, Canada)
 +
*Amateur coach: Charlie Stewart (Canadian Olympic Team Handbook 2004)
 +
*Language spoken: English
 +
 
 +
== External Link ==
 +
*[http://www.boxing-scoop.com/show_boxer.php?boxer_ID=2441 Amateur record - partial]
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Trupish, Adam}}
 +
[[Category:2004 Olympians]]
 +
[[Category:2008 Olympians]]
 +
[[Category:Canadian Olympians]]
 +
[[Category:NABA Light Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Canadian Boxing Federation Super Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Canadian Boxing Federation Middleweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 16:25, 26 February 2012

Adam Trupish.jpg

Name: Adam Trupish
Alias: A-Bomb
Born: 1979-02-08
Birthplace: London, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Adam Trupish Gallery

Olympic results

Represented Canada at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece, boxing as a Welterweight (69 kg). His results were:

Represented Canada at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Welterweight (69 kg). His results were:

Factoids

  • Occupation: Butcher
  • Club name: Windsor Amateur Boxing Club (Windsor, Ontario, Canada)
  • Amateur coach: Charlie Stewart (Canadian Olympic Team Handbook 2004)
  • Language spoken: English

External Link