Difference between revisions of "Adonis Rivas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(corrected a date)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
  title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Pedro Alcazar]]|
 
  after=[[Pedro Alcazar]]|
  years=20 Nov 1999– 16 Jun 2001
+
  years=20 Nov 1999–16 Jun 2001
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 20: Line 20:
 
  title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Omar Andrés Narváez]]|
 
  after=[[Omar Andrés Narváez]]|
  years=04 May 2004– 13 July 2002
+
  years=04 May 2002–13 July 2002
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 14:29, 17 September 2007

Adonis Rivas

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click






Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
20 Nov 1999–16 Jun 2001
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
04 May 2002–13 July 2002
Succeeded by:
Omar Andrés Narváez