Difference between revisions of "Adonis Rivas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(corrected a date)
(format date in succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Adonis_Rivas.jpg|left|Adonis Rivas]]
 
[[Image:Adonis_Rivas.jpg|left|Adonis Rivas]]
 
<boxer>006520</boxer>
 
<boxer>006520</boxer>
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
Line 14: Line 7:
 
  title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Pedro Alcazar]]|
 
  after=[[Pedro Alcazar]]|
  years=20 Nov 1999&ndash;16 Jun 2001
+
  years=199 Nov 20 &ndash; 2001 Jun 16
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 20: Line 13:
 
  title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Omar Andrés Narváez]]|
 
  after=[[Omar Andrés Narváez]]|
  years=04 May 2002&ndash;13 July 2002
+
  years=2002 May 4 &ndash; 2002 July 13
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 23:17, 14 March 2008

Adonis Rivas

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
199 Nov 20 – 2001 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
2002 May 4 – 2002 July 13
Succeeded by:
Omar Andrés Narváez