Difference between revisions of "Adonis Rivas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (add DEFAULTSORT)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
  before=[[Fernando Montiel]]<br>Vacated|
 
  before=[[Fernando Montiel]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Omar Andrés Narváez]]|
+
  after=[[Omar Andres Narvaez]]|
 
  years=2002 May 4 &ndash; 2002 July 13
 
  years=2002 May 4 &ndash; 2002 July 13
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Rivas, Adonis]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Rivas, Adonis}}
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
+
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions]]
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
+
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
+
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Revision as of 14:00, 4 April 2008

Adonis Rivas

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
1999 Nov 20 – 2001 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
2002 May 4 – 2002 July 13
Succeeded by:
Omar Andres Narvaez