Adonis Rivas

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 21: Line 21:
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Two division champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
[[Category:Two Division Champions]]
 

Revision as of 16:08, 16 September 2008

Adonis Rivas
Leonrivas.jpg

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Nationality: Nicaraguan
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
1999 Nov 20 – 2001 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
2002 May 4 – 2002 July 13
Succeeded by:
Omar Andres Narvaez


Personal tools
Boxrec Database