Difference between revisions of "Adonis Rivas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Adonis_Rivas.jpg|left|Adonis Rivas]] [[Image:leonrivas.jpg]]
+
[[Image:Adonis_Rivas.jpg|left]]  
 +
[[Image:leonrivas.jpg|right|175px]]
 
<boxer>006520</boxer>
 
<boxer>006520</boxer>
  

Revision as of 12:19, 19 September 2008

Adonis Rivas.jpg
Leonrivas.jpg

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
1999 Nov 20 – 2001 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
2002 May 4 – 2002 July 13
Succeeded by:
Omar Andres Narvaez