Difference between revisions of "Adonis Rivas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(removed category: Southpaw World Champions)
Line 19: Line 19:
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Rivas, Adonis}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Rivas, Adonis}}
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions]]
 
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions]]
+
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Two division champions]]
 
[[Category:Two division champions]]
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
+
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions]]

Revision as of 15:35, 13 August 2009

Adonis Rivas.jpg
Leonrivas.jpg

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
1999 Nov 20 – 2001 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
2002 May 4 – 2002 July 13
Succeeded by:
Omar Andres Narvaez