Difference between revisions of "Adonis Rivas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (updated category name)
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Adonis_Rivas.jpg|left]]
 +
[[Image:leonrivas.jpg|right|175px]]
 
<boxer>006520</boxer>
 
<boxer>006520</boxer>
 +
<br clear=all>
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Diego Morales]]|
 
  before=[[Diego Morales]]|
  title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Pedro Alcazar]]|
 
  after=[[Pedro Alcazar]]|
  years=20 Nov 1999&ndash; 16 Jun 2001
+
  years=1999 Nov 20 &ndash; 2001 Jun 16
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Fernando Montiel]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Omar Andres Narvaez]]|
 +
years=2002 May 4 &ndash; 2002 July 13
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Rivas, Adonis}}
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
+
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
+
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Two Division World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 19:45, 15 October 2009

Adonis Rivas.jpg
Leonrivas.jpg

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
1999 Nov 20 – 2001 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
2002 May 4 – 2002 July 13
Succeeded by:
Omar Andres Narvaez