Difference between revisions of "Adonis Rivas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(fixed title box, not a reigning champion)
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
  before= [[Diego Morales]]|
+
  before=[[Diego Morales]]|
  title= [[World Light Flyweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
  start= 20 Nov 1999|
+
  after=[[Pedro Alcazar]]|
 +
years=20 Nov 1999– 16 Jun 2001
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
 
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
 
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Riva, Adonis]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Riva, Adonis]]

Revision as of 15:56, 7 July 2006

Adonis Rivas

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBA Bantamweight Champion
20 Nov 1999– 16 Jun 2001
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar