Difference between revisions of "Adonis Rivas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Adonis.jpg|left|Adonis Rivas]]
 
 
<boxer>006520</boxer>
 
<boxer>006520</boxer>
  

Revision as of 20:02, 18 October 2006

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Bantamweight Champion
20 Nov 1999– 16 Jun 2001
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar