Difference between revisions of "Adonis Rivas"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (nobody included who Omar Andrés Narváez got his belt from)
Line 15: Line 15:
 
  after=[[Pedro Alcazar]]|
 
  after=[[Pedro Alcazar]]|
 
  years=20 Nov 1999– 16 Jun 2001
 
  years=20 Nov 1999– 16 Jun 2001
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Fernando Montiel]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Omar Andrés Narváez]]|
 +
years=04 May 2004&ndash; 13 July 2002
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 01:09, 19 February 2007

Adonis Rivas

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click






Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
20 Nov 1999– 16 Jun 2001
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
04 May 2004– 13 July 2002
Succeeded by:
Omar Andrés Narváez