Adonis Rivas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:44, 27 April 2007 by Nippon man (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Adonis Rivas

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click






Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
20 Nov 1999– 16 Jun 2001
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
04 May 2004– 13 July 2002
Succeeded by:
Omar Andrés Narváez