Adonis Rivas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:17, 14 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Adonis Rivas

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
1999 Nov 20 – 2001 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
2002 May 4 – 2002 July 13
Succeeded by:
Omar Andrés Narváez