Adonis Rivas

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 07:20, 19 September 2008 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Adonis Rivas.jpg
Leonrivas.jpg

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Nationality: Nicaraguan
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
1999 Nov 20 – 2001 Jun 16
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar
Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
2002 May 4 – 2002 July 13
Succeeded by:
Omar Andres Narvaez


Personal tools
Boxrec Database