Adonis Rivas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:01, 18 October 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Adonis Rivas

Name: Adonis Rivas
Alias: Caballo
Birth Name: Adonis Antonio Rivas Ordóñez
Born: 1972-12-07
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Leon, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Diego Morales
WBO Bantamweight Champion
20 Nov 1999– 16 Jun 2001
Succeeded by:
Pedro Alcazar