Difference between revisions of "Adrian Diaconu"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
 
*Lost to [[Jorge Gutierrez]] (Cuba) KO 1
 
*Lost to [[Jorge Gutierrez]] (Cuba) KO 1
  
Picture of:http://www.erdeizsolt.hu/showpic.php/cikkep/43bd19bd8baf0
+
Picture of:http://www.fightnews.ca/2005/results/photos/diaconu1.jpg
  
 
[[Category:Romanian Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:Romanian Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]

Revision as of 13:06, 11 July 2007

Name: Adrian Diaconu
Alias: The Shark
Born: 1978-06-09
Birthplace: Ploiesti, Romania
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Represented Romania at the 2000 Sydney Olympics as a Middleweight. Olympic results were:

Picture of:http://www.fightnews.ca/2005/results/photos/diaconu1.jpg