Difference between revisions of "Adrian Diaconu"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>034651</boxer><br>
 
<boxer>034651</boxer><br>
REPRESENTED ROMANIA IN 2000 OLYMPICS
+
Represented Romania at the 2000 Sydney [[Olympics]] as a [[Middleweight]]. Olympic results were:
 +
*Defeated [[Abdelghani Kinzi]] (Algeria) 19-9
 +
*Defeated [[Jitender Kumar]] (India) 12-3
 +
*Lost to [[Jorge Gutierrez]] (Cuba) KO 1
 +
 
 +
[[Category:Romanian Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]

Revision as of 23:44, 31 March 2006

Name: Adrian Diaconu
Alias: The Shark
Born: 1978-06-09
Birthplace: Ploiesti, Romania
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Represented Romania at the 2000 Sydney Olympics as a Middleweight. Olympic results were: