Difference between revisions of "Adrian Diaconu"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 7: Line 7:
 
[[Category:Romanian Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:Romanian Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Diaconu, Adrian]]
 +
a picture:http://www.erdeizsolt.hu/showpic.php/cikkep/43bd19bd8baf0

Revision as of 03:29, 12 December 2006

Name: Adrian Diaconu
Alias: The Shark
Born: 1978-06-09
Birthplace: Ploiesti, Romania
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Represented Romania at the 2000 Sydney Olympics as a Middleweight. Olympic results were:

a picture:http://www.erdeizsolt.hu/showpic.php/cikkep/43bd19bd8baf0